ISO Certified
About NKTI » Hospital & Medical Leadership


Hospital & Medical Leadership


Jose Dante P. Dator, M. D., FPBU
Executive Director
981-0300 loc 1001, 1002, 1160


Zenaida L. Antonio, M.D., FPPS, FPSN
Deputy Executive Director for Administrative Services
981-0300 loc 1011



Joselito R. Chavez, M.D., FPCP, FPCCP, FACCP
Deputy Executive Director for Medical Services
981-0300 loc 1005



Romina A. Danguilan, M.D., FPCP, FPSN
Deputy Director for Medical Education
981-0300 loc 4426, 4428



Nerissa M. Gerial, RN, MHA, FPCHA
Deputy Director for Nursing Services
981-0300 loc 3102, 3103


 

I. Medical Services  
   
   
Dr. Ernesto R. Que Dr. Lorna L. Simangan
Chairman, Internal Medicine,
3117
Chairperson, Out-Patient Services
1122, 1123
   
Dr. Romina A. Danguilan Dr. Joseph Michael A. Jaro
Chairperson, Department of Adult Nephrology
3118
Chief, Cardiovascular Medicine
2436, 2432
   
Dr. Ofelia R. De Leon Dr. Joselito P. Chico
Chairperson, Department of Pediatric Nephrology
2172
Chief, Pulmonary Medicine Section
2126, 2127
   
Dr. Teresa A. Barzaga Dr. Marita B. Dantes
Chairperson, Hematology and Stem Cell
1059
Chief, Neurophysiology Section
2124, 2125
   
Dr. Angelo O. Martinez Dr. Maria Rowena L. Javier
Chief, Nuclear Medicine
1401, 1402
Chief, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Section
2123
   
Dr. Luis V. Limchiu, Jr. Dr. Romina A. Danguilan
Chief, Emergency Room Unit
1430, 1431
Head, Dialysis Center
3118
 
   
   
Dr. Enrico P. Ragaza
Chairman, Department of General Surgery 
2171
   
Dr. Emmanuel V. Lenon
Head, Department of Urology
2137
   
Dr. Jaime G. Velasquez
Chairman, Department of Anesthesia
2136
   
Dr. Benito VC Purugganan, Jr.
Chairman, Department of Organ Transplantation
2170
   
Dr. Ricardo Jose DT Quintos II
Chief, Vascular Surgery Section
2155, 2156
   
Dr. Januario Antonio D. Veloso
Chairman, Department of Laboratory Medicine
1051
   
Dr. Florecita R. Padua
Chief, Immunology Division
1055
   
Romeo B. Dy, R.M.T.
Chief Medical Technologist,
Department of Laboratory Medicine
1051
   
Dr. Ferdinand L. Morabe
Head, Diagnostic Center
2409, 2410
   
Dr. Rosanna E. Fragante
Chief, CT Scan/Training Officer
2409, 2410
   
Dr. Gerardo M. Silva
Executive Officer/Chief, Ultrasonography
2409, 2410
   
Dr. Ferdinand L. Morabe
Chief, Diagnostic and Interventional
2409, 2410
   
   
II. Finance and Administrative Services Department

 
Ms. Maribel U. Estrella
OIC, Finance and Administrative Services Department
1009
   
   
Ms. Victoria V. Elias Ms. Marichu C. Escober
OIC, Accounting Division
1138, 1137
Chief, Property Division
1081, 1084
   
Ms. Leticia R. Doblado Ms. Christina DL. Barcena
Chief, Human Resource Management Division
3120
OIC,  Patient Business Services Division
1016, 1007
   
Ms. Violeta G. Estrella Dr. Genlinus D. Yusi
Chief, Budget Division
1038, 1039

 
Chief Information Officer
Information Resource Management Division
3450, 3483
   
   
Dr. Ricardo Jose DT. Quintos II Rev. Fr. Tex Rico V. Buntol, MI
Head, Public Information Office
1008, 1014
Chaplaincy and Pastoral Care
2117
   
Ms. Fortunata A. Agumbay Atty. Jordan Meraña
Head, Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) Secretariat
1156, 1157
Head, Business Records Unit
1162
 
 
 
   
   
III. Ancillary Services Department  
   
Mr. Antonio P. Reyes, MGM
Department Manager
1140
   
Ms. Salvacion G. Munda
OIC, Pharmacy Division
1074, 1075
   
Ms. Socorro T. Balderamos
OIC, Nutrition and Dietetics Division
1071, 1072
   
Ms. Leonides L. Basada
OIC, Medical Social Services Division
1078, 1080
   
Ms. Josephine U. Hubilla
OIC, Medical Records and Library Division
2129, 2130
   
Engr. Elecio L. Tribunalo  
Chief, General Services Division  
1096, 1097  
   
Ms. Josephine E. Villalon
Building Administrator
1094, 1139
   
Ms. Josefina C. Sampang
OIC, Housekeeping and Linen Section
1092, 1093
   
   
IV. Management Services Office  
   
Dr. Zenaida L. Antonio, FPPS, FPSN
Total Quality Management Representative
1011
   
Ms. Mercedita V. Jocson
Deputy Quality Management Representative
3469
   
Ms. Raquel G. Magtalas, CPA  
Head, Internal Audit Services  
1031  
   
Ms. Sarah L. Ruiz
DCO-ISO, Document Control Officer
1158, 1159
   
   
V. Nursing Services Department  
   
Ms. Nerissa M. Gerial, RN, MHA, FPCHA
Deputy Director for Nursing Services
3102, 3103
   
Ms. Glecita S. Erni
Chief, Clinical & Public Nursing Division
3108
   
Ms. Helen R. Malata
Chief, Critical Division
3109
   
   
VI. Renal Disease Control Program (REDCOP)
   
Dr. Susan Jorge
Program Manager
3112, 3111
   
   
VII. Human Organ Preservation Effort (HOPE)
   
Dr. Eduardo L. Rivera
Head
4400